Friday, July 31, 2009

I was tagged!!

I was tagged by the lovely Kristina http://www.kissonthechic.net/2009/07/tag-its-all-about-me.html <33



Vital Statistics:
Me: Claire
Nicknames: Clairebear [:
Birthday: December 19
Place of Birth: UAE
Zodiac Sign: Saggitarius
Male or Female: Female
Occupation: Student
Residence: US
Screen Name: makeupblogger

Appearance:
Hair Colour: Blonde
Hair Length: Long
Eye colour: Blue
Best Feature: Smile? Idk.
Height: 5ft 5"
Braces?: No.
Glasses?: Contacts?
Piercing: 5.
Tattoos: None.
Righty or Lefty: Righty!

Your 'Firsts':
First best friend: Elliot
First Award: Hmmm for soccer?
First Sport You Joined: Soccer.
First Real Vacation: To the US. hahah cause i wasntborn here.
First Concert: Christina Aguilera back in 2002ish
First Love: Jack.

Favourites:
Movie: Beauty and the Beast, Across the Universe, The Notebook, Titanic..etc
TV Show:True Blood. hahah
Colours: Yellow!!
Song: None.
Candy: Butterfinger.
Restaurant: No idea [:
Store: Forever21.
School: My old school in Moscow.
Book: NO IDEA.
Magazine: Nylon & Allure
Shoes: Flats. I like Charlotte Russe's

Currently:
Feeling: Eating
Single or Taken: Single
Eating: Subway
Typing: This.
Online: Yeuurr.
Listening To:My sister walk in.
Thinking About: My sister?!?
Wanting: My adsense pin number hahah.
Watching: The computer screen
Wearing: shorts and off the shoulder shirt.

Future:
Want Children?: Yes
Want to be Married: Yes
Careers in Mind: Own a salon, or become a makeup artist.
Where do you want to live?: Moscow [: or Europe or NYC or Chicago.

Have you ever:
Kissed a Stranger: Cheek....Its polite where i lived in europe lol.
Had Alcohol: sure.
Smoked: Nope!
Ran Away From Home: hahah...i ran down the block and back [:
Broken a bone: No.
Got an X-ray: I think so.
Broken Someone's Heart: .:/
Broke Up With Someone: yea.
Cried When Someone Died: Yes
Cried At School: yea.

Do You Believe In:
God: Yes
Miracles: Yes
Love At First sight: Yes
Ghosts: Maybe
Aliens: Yes!!!!
Soul Mates: Yes
Heaven: Yes
Hell: Idk I think everyone can be forgiven.
Kissing on The First Date: If you like him.
Yourself: Yes.


I tag...sarah, cause i know she does regular blog posts..and whoever else [:

3 comments:

Marisa said...

you were in a Christina Aguilera concert???????????????????????

How lucky \:

KRISTINA♥ said...

Thank you so much for doing this!! :D
UAE = United Arab Emirates !? :) My roommate last year was from Dubai :)

And if you ever open up a salon in NYC I will totally be a customer! haha New York isn't too far from me, but Moscow or Chicago might be a bit of a drive haha :) xx

Sarah said...

yay for being tagged :D

tracker